Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

Minnesota High School Nordic Championships

February 11, 2016


MSHSL STATE NORDIC SKI RACING MEET - GIRLS PURSUIT RESULTS
GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK, MINNESOTA
02/11/16


Place Bib Name Year Team Freestyle Classic Pursuit
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= ======= ========
1 1 Margie Freed 12 EASTVIEW 16:00 16:44.6 32:44.6
2 2 Erin Moening 11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 16:25 16:34.4 32:59.4
3 4 Anja Maijala 11 Cloquet-Esko-Carlt 16:38 16:41.0 33:19.0
4 3 Hannah Rudd 12 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 16:37 16:57.0 33:34.0
5 7 Renae Andrerson 11 HOPKINS 17:04 16:29.3 33:33.3
6 5 Ingrid Thyr 12 Breck School 16:44 17:20.2 34:04.2
7 9 Anna Johnson 11 Mesabi East/VA/E-G 17:17 16:47.5 34:04.5
8 6 Erika Fox 11 Cloquet-Esko-Carlt 17:00 17:07.2 34:07.2
9 14 Michaela Keller-Mil 12 WAYZATA 17:31 16:50.6 34:21.6
10 10 Claire Benton 12 HOPKINS 17:19 17:07.5 34:26.5
11 8 Kelly Koch 10 BURNSVILLE 17:10 17:15.7 34:25.7
12 22 Dorothy Anderson 11 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 17:45 16:54.8 34:39.8
13 19 Hannah Bettendorf 10 Proctor/Hermantown 17:37 17:03.3 34:40.3
14 17 Lucinda Anderson 9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 17:34 17:07.1 34:41.1
15 23 Hanna Torvi 12 ROSEVILLE AREA 17:45 16:56.6 34:41.6
16 20 Regan Duffy 9 FOREST LAKE 17:37 17:14.0 34:51.0
17 27 Erin Bianco 11 Ely 17:58 16:55.7 34:53.7
18 26 Siri Bohacek 10 STILLWATER AREA 17:57 17:01.5 34:58.5
19 18 Kristine Keller-Mil 12 WAYZATA 17:36 17:23.1 34:59.1
20 12 Mara McCollor 9 WAYZATA 17:28 17:39.0 35:07.0
21 25 Nora Vos 10 Duluth East 17:55 17:15.2 35:10.2
22 16 Libby Tuttle 8 MAHTOMEDI 17:34 17:41.0 35:15.0
23 15 Rana Kraftson 10 STILLWATER AREA 17:32 17:44.8 35:16.8
24 28 Maria Berg 12 New Prague 18:00 17:18.3 35:18.3
25 11 Sadie Peterson 12 MORA 17:27 17:52.8 35:19.8
26 13 Kasia Bednarski 9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHW 17:29 17:53.1 35:22.1
27 30 Samantha Kurkowski 10 ROSEVILLE AREA 18:02 17:33.0 35:35.0
28 21 Katie Breuckman 12 ANDOVER 17:42 17:56.4 35:38.4
29 37 Emma Terwilliger 10 Ely 18:19 17:23.8 35:42.8
30 40 Triana Willmert 10 EDINA 18:21 17:24.8 35:45.8
31 36 Sonja Long 10 Duluth East 18:18 17:35.3 35:53.3
32 42 Jennifer Parent 10 FOREST LAKE 18:23 17:31.7 35:54.7
33 33 Elizabeth Hill 12 STILLWATER AREA 18:05 17:54.5 35:59.5
34 35 Sophie Farrow 9 Duluth East 18:12 17:57.1 36:09.1
35 32 Mae Barnes 9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 18:05 18:14.3 36:19.3
36 49 Elsa Ubel 12 Minnehaha Academy 18:36 17:43.6 36:19.6
37 24 Annika Martell 12 EASTVIEW 17:51 18:29.8 36:20.8
38 48 Leah Rudd 9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 18:33 17:54.6 36:27.6
39 54 Anni Skillicorn 8 Winona/Winona Cott 18:44 17:46.5 36:30.5
40 29 Krista Holmstrom 11 BURNSVILLE 18:02 18:37.1 36:39.1
41 51 Ryne Prigge 10 Ely 18:38 18:05.2 36:43.2
42 47 Emma Stertz 10 Grand Rapids 18:32 18:10.8 36:42.8
43 59 Val Hart 10 ST PAUL ACADEMY AN 18:49 17:58.0 36:47.0
44 38 Olivia Schwintek 9 WHITE BEAR LAKE AR 18:19 18:29.5 36:48.5
45 60 Jaycie Thomsen 11 WAYZATA 18:52 18:05.0 36:57.0
46 43 Charlotte Brown 8 BENILDE-ST MARGARE 18:23 18:35.5 36:58.5
47 44 Brianne Brewster 8 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 18:27 18:39.5 37:06.5
48 39 Lily Richmond 9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHW 18:20 18:48.6 37:08.6
49 46 Kendal Hendrickson 11 LITTLE FALLS 18:32 18:43.8 37:15.8
50 34 Emma Greenlee 11 Mesabi East/VA/E-G 18:10 19:11.0 37:21.0
51 61 Megan Schiferl 11 EAST RIDGE 18:53 18:32.1 37:25.1
52 65 Diana Glebova 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 18:57 18:37.5 37:34.5
53 31 Kylie Kraemer 12 EASTVIEW 18:03 19:32.5 37:35.5
54 45 Ellie Hoffman 11 Duluth East 18:32 19:13.1 37:45.1
55 41 Sarah Olson 9 BLAINE 18:22 19:30.2 37:52.2
56 72 Johanna Weber 12 BURNSVILLE 19:10 18:44.5 37:54.5
57 76 Kaelin Jackson 9 HOPKINS 19:14 18:40.7 37:54.7
58 57 Hanna Holmstrom 9 BURNSVILLE 18:47 19:08.0 37:55.0
59 55 Brooke Bratrud 11 EDEN PRAIRIE 18:47 19:09.6 37:56.6
60 66 Stephanie Curran 12 Duluth East 19:01 18:55.2 37:56.2
61 69 Evelyn Frenz 12 WAYZATA 19:07 18:50.3 37:57.3
62 53 Hannah Brown 10 STILLWATER AREA 18:42 19:18.9 38:00.9
63 75 Talia Wilmert 12 EDINA 19:12 18:50.0 38:02.0
64 64 Jamie Herridge 11 HENRY SIBLEY 18:54 19:08.5 38:02.5
65 68 Lacey Robertson 12 Duluth East 19:06 18:56.4 38:02.4
66 70 Skylar Tupper 12 MINNEAPOLIS WASHBU 19:07 19:08.6 38:15.6
67 67 Keely Nistler 11 WHITE BEAR LAKE AR 19:05 19:14.9 38:19.9
68 62 Maria Schoening 12 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 18:54 19:31.8 38:25.8
69 81 McKenzie Lundquist 12 PRIOR LAKE 19:18 19:09.2 38:27.2
70 91 Hannah Beech 10 STILLWATER AREA 19:26 19:00.6 38:26.6
71 73 Caroline Frischmon 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 19:10 19:19.1 38:29.1
72 50 Alysse Defoe 11 ANDOVER 18:38 19:52.5 38:30.5
73 113 Kate Schaaf 12 FOREST LAKE 19:52 18:45.2 38:37.2
74 58 Violet Tessier 9 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 18:49 19:49.3 38:38.3
75 80 Caroline Homer 11 Ely 19:17 19:24.3 38:41.3
76 52 Ellen Pflaster 10 EDINA 18:41 20:03.3 38:44.3
77 93 Lexi Hilton 12 ST PAUL ACADEMY AN 19:30 19:16.9 38:46.9
78 98 Cecelia Boyle 11 TARTAN 19:41 19:11.6 38:52.6
79 95 Chloe Foster 10 FOREST LAKE 19:36 19:19.1 38:55.1
80 77 Maxine Fusaro 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 19:15 19:42.4 38:57.4
81 108 Rainy Baker 9 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRO 19:49 19:10.7 38:59.7
82 92 Elena Munger 8 HOPKINS 19:29 19:34.4 39:03.4
83 86 Skylar Sandin 10 ANDOVER 19:25 19:39.3 39:04.3
84 100 Emily Kompelien 10 EDINA 19:44 19:21.3 39:05.3
85 109 Phoebe Koski 12 Duluth East 19:49 19:17.0 39:06.0
86 85 Erica Meyers 11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:23 19:42.9 39:05.9
87 83 Amanda Mosberg 11 EDINA 19:18 19:50.2 39:08.2
88 84 Cassie Gross 11 EDEN PRAIRIE 19:20 19:49.8 39:09.8
89 56 Kylie Arvison 11 EDEN PRAIRIE 18:47 20:23.2 39:10.2
90 78 Sydney Hedberg 12 EASTVIEW 19:15 19:55.8 39:10.8
91 71 Anna Lindell 12 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 19:09 20:01.8 39:10.8
92 119 Jena Hauch 11 MAPLE GROVE 20:08 19:04.9 39:12.9
93 101 Tayler Paulsen 11 EDEN PRAIRIE 19:44 19:35.7 39:19.7
94 117 Laura Pasmick 10 Ely 20:03 19:18.2 39:21.2
95 87 Amelia Kresha 12 LITTLE FALLS 19:25 19:57.3 39:22.3
96 94 Greta Peterson 11 STILLWATER AREA 19:36 19:49.6 39:25.6
97 120 Elizabeth Whitcomb 11 HENRY SIBLEY 20:08 19:18.6 39:26.6
98 90 Anna Engelhardt 11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:26 20:02.1 39:28.1
99 82 Kylie Rischer 12 ANDOVER 19:18 20:17.2 39:35.2
100 74 Elizabeth Pearson 11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:11 20:28.9 39:39.9
101 105 Sintra Nichols 10 STILLWATER AREA 19:47 19:55.6 39:42.6
102 128 Kathleen Danielson 12 WOODBURY 20:32 19:11.3 39:43.3
103 103 Mara Melmer 12 MINNETONKA 19:46 20:01.9 39:47.9
104 116 Olivia Hummel 12 EAST RIDGE 20:01 19:47.6 39:48.6
105 96 Nicollet Gammon-Dee 11 LITTLE FALLS 19:40 20:08.7 39:48.7
106 121 Madi Anderson 11 FOREST LAKE 20:14 19:35.9 39:49.9
107 79 Lauren Buchholz 11 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 19:17 20:33.8 39:50.8
108 97 Raegan Hinrichs 12 EDINA 19:40 20:12.6 39:52.6
109 115 Sydney Crandall 9 CHAMPLIN PARK 20:01 19:51.6 39:52.6
110 127 Celine Kjernsval 11 MOORHEAD 20:29 19:26.2 39:55.2
111 63 Ana Brakke 11 EASTVIEW 18:54 21:03.5 39:57.5
112 118 Morgan Sagedahl 12 BEMIDJI 20:04 19:54.0 39:58.0
113 88 Jennifer Omann 8 CHAMPLIN PARK 19:26 20:32.9 39:58.9
114 89 Gabrielle Kraemer 9 EASTVIEW 19:26 20:33.3 39:59.3
115 112 Mikaela Obert 11 MORA 19:52 20:19.4 40:11.4
116 126 Hannah Veillette 12 LITTLE FALLS 20:29 19:42.6 40:11.6
117 110 Madeline Williams 12 WAYZATA 19:50 20:30.0 40:20.0
118 106 Grace Erholtz 9 BRAINERD 19:48 20:32.0 40:20.0
119 102 Harmony Zweber-Lang 11 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 19:45 20:37.9 40:22.9
120 123 Hailey Salden 12 CHASKA 20:25 20:00.3 40:25.3
121 114 Christina Bolcer 8 MAPLE GROVE 19:58 20:30.0 40:28.0
122 107 Maeve Moening 7 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:48 20:41.9 40:29.9
123 125 Olivia Atmore 12 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 20:27 20:13.1 40:40.1
124 124 Rebecca Kolstad 12 CHAMPLIN PARK 20:26 20:15.2 40:41.2
125 129 Kayla Bovitz 10 EDEN PRAIRIE 20:33 20:10.3 40:43.3
126 122 Elesha McKenzie 12 EAST RIDGE 20:22 20:25.1 40:47.1
127 104 Ashley Cofrin 11 ANDOVER 19:46 21:00.3 40:46.3
128 139 Molly Lange 9 LITTLE FALLS 20:55 19:59.1 40:54.1
129 111 Sarina Lindell 10 CHAMPLIN PARK 19:51 21:05.5 40:56.5
130 99 Anna Schmidt 7 ST PAUL HIGHLAND P 19:42 21:21.4 41:03.4
131 133 Abby Ellenbecker 8 COON RAPIDS 20:42 20:29.1 41:11.1
132 130 Lauren McCollor 7 WAYZATA 20:35 20:40.9 41:15.9
133 140 Chloe Larson 11 BLOOMINGTON KENNED 20:59 20:22.9 41:21.9
134 146 Lily Nelson 12 Ely 21:29 20:02.9 41:31.9
135 144 Evelyn Bercher 10 Ely 21:18 20:13.9 41:31.9
136 138 Christy Masog 11 LITTLE FALLS 20:54 20:44.8 41:38.8
137 137 Julia Nielsen 9 ANDOVER 20:51 20:52.5 41:43.5
138 143 Kinley Prostegard 9 BEMIDJI 21:16 20:44.4 42:00.4
139 132 Jennie Lidberg 10 ANDOVER 20:41 21:37.7 42:18.7
140 136 Abby Mans 10 EDINA 20:51 21:48.8 42:39.8
141 131 Colette Jemming 9 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 20:38 22:07.5 42:45.5
142 134 Keri McKenzie 12 EAST RIDGE 20:42 22:14.9 42:56.9
143 145 Anna Stockinger 10 FOREST LAKE 21:19 21:42.6 43:01.6
144 150 Anna Gislason 11 BEMIDJI 21:46 21:23.0 43:09.0
145 148 Lexis Wedell 12 FOREST LAKE 21:34 21:41.3 43:15.3
146 149 Ellen Teiken 11 DETROIT LAKES 21:40 21:39.6 43:19.6
147 141 Abigal Thompson 9 BURNSVILLE 21:05 22:17.6 43:22.6
148 147 Taylor Horner 11 BURNSVILLE 21:29 22:07.9 43:36.9
149 152 Cathryn Zack 10 LITTLE FALLS 22:11 21:53.0 44:04.0
150 151 Kaitlyn Qualley 8 BURNSVILLE 22:04 22:00.1 44:04.1
151 153 Katheryn Opansky 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 22:18 22:05.4 44:23.4
152 135 Madilyn Fesenmaier 11 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 20:47 24:19.2 45:06.2
153 155 Erin Dawson 12 EASTVIEW 22:20 22:49.7 45:09.7
154 142 Emma Wildeson 10 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 21:09 24:03.9 45:12.9
155 154 Lydia Anderson 8 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 22:19 23:07.4 45:26.4
156 159 Atley Schreiner 7 CHAMPLIN PARK 24:27 23:05.1 47:32.1
157 157 Maggie Kenney 11 EAST RIDGE 23:43 24:25.3 48:08.3
158 156 Maggie Baumann 11 ST CLOUD CATHERDRA 23:15 24:39.3 47:54.3
159 158 Minh-Tu Van 12 EAST RIDGE 24:16 24:55.4 49:11.4
160 160 Jennifer Wickman 11 EAST RIDGE 25:15 25:52.8 51:07.8



MSHSL STATE NORDIC SKI RACING MEET - BOYS' PURSUIT RESULTS
GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK, MINNESOTA
02/11/16


Place Bib Name Year Team Free Class Pursuit
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ===== ======= ========
1 201 Zak Ketterson 12 BLOOMINGTON JEFFE 13:29 14:24.4 27:53.4
2 202 Patrick Acton 11 EAGAN 14:08 14:50.7 28:58.7
3 203 Xavier Mansfield 11 SPRING LAKE PARK- 14:12 14:47.0 28:59.0
4 204 Jack Christianson 12 MOUNDS VIEW 14:26 14:46.2 29:12.2
5 206 Sam Hanson 12 STILLWATER AREA 14:29 14:49.9 29:18.9
6 205 William Kerker 11 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 14:27 15:17.0 29:44.0
7 211 Thomas Woolhouse 12 MORA 14:57 14:51.8 29:48.8
8 214 Ryan Steger 11 EAGAN 15:04 14:45.7 29:49.7
9 209 Mark Ousdigian 11 MOUNDS VIEW 14:48 15:07.3 29:55.3
10 207 Kevin Jeter 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 14:39 15:16.6 29:55.6
11 208 Nate Blichfeldt 11 BURNSVILLE 14:42 15:17.7 29:59.7
12 213 Robert Pike 12 BRAINERD 15:03 15:00.7 30:03.7
13 221 Anders Sonnesyn 10 WAYZATA 15:14 15:02.1 30:16.1
14 210 Samuel Myers 12 Minnehaha Academy 14:50 15:26.4 30:16.4
15 224 Seth Prigge 12 Ely 15:18 15:01.2 30:19.2
16 216 Harrison Pretel 11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND 15:05 15:14.4 30:19.4
17 217 Josh Albrecht 11 STILLWATER AREA 15:09 15:11.5 30:20.5
18 242 Andrew Milan 12 WAYZATA 15:37 14:51.0 30:28.0
19 220 Ian Ivens 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 15:11 15:17.6 30:28.6
20 212 Adlai Sinkler 11 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 14:59 15:31.3 30:30.3
21 215 Conrad Phelan 12 ST LOUIS PARK 15:05 15:33.0 30:38.0
22 218 Bennett Pope 12 Minnehaha Academy 15:09 15:30.8 30:39.8
23 234 Ryan Mead 10 FOREST LAKE 15:27 15:15.6 30:42.6
24 239 Alex Larson 12 BLOOMINGTON KENNE 15:32 15:11.1 30:43.1
25 227 Andrew Sell 12 MINNEAPOLIS WASHB 15:21 15:23.4 30:44.4
26 223 Cole Helms 12 Ely 15:18 15:30.8 30:48.8
27 254 Davis Long 12 FOREST LAKE 15:44 15:08.0 30:52.0
28 240 Hunter Zupko 10 LITTLE FALLS 15:33 15:26.9 30:59.9
29 260 Sam Olson 12 Proctor/Hermantow 15:50 15:12.3 31:02.3
30 222 Luke Crandall 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 15:15 15:50.2 31:05.2
31 219 Luc Golin 10 WAYZATA 15:10 15:56.5 31:06.5
32 241 George Jarvinen 11 EDINA 15:34 15:34.5 31:08.5
33 230 Matthew Paal 12 BENILDE-ST MARGAR 15:24 15:43.8 31:07.8
34 258 Shad Kraftson 11 STILLWATER AREA 15:49 15:21.1 31:10.1
35 250 Nathan Bich 11 Proctor/Hermantow 15:42 15:28.9 31:10.9
36 226 Kendall Hill 12 DULUTH EAST 15:20 15:51.1 31:11.1
37 233 Jacob Williams 12 Winona/Winona Cot 15:27 15:44.9 31:11.9
38 255 Declan Dahlberg 10 Mounds Park Acade 15:46 15:26.9 31:12.9
39 228 Josh Jones 11 Mesabi East Giant 15:22 15:53.2 31:15.2
40 238 John Thies 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 15:31 15:46.1 31:17.1
41 263 John Schwinghammer 11 MORA 15:53 15:24.2 31:17.2
42 247 Peter Moore 9 ST PAUL ACADEMY A 15:41 15:37.5 31:18.5
43 225 Spencer Krog 12 Mesabi East Giant 15:20 15:58.7 31:18.7
44 251 Sivert Ehrnst 12 BURNSVILLE 15:43 15:36.2 31:19.2
45 235 Sam Abegglen 12 MOUND WESTONKA 15:28 15:51.2 31:19.2
46 257 Torsten Brinkema 10 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 15:49 15:33.0 31:22.0
47 270 Conlan Olson 12 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 15:57 15:25.0 31:22.0
48 229 Michael Schwinghamm 11 MORA 15:23 16:14.1 31:37.1
49 232 Isaac Miller 12 ROSEVILLE AREA 15:27 16:11.3 31:38.3
50 252 Alec Tauer 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 15:43 15:55.9 31:38.9
51 243 Joe Rauzi 12 DULUTH EAST 15:37 16:06.5 31:43.5
52 246 Leland Johnson 10 ST PAUL CENTRAL 15:40 16:04.0 31:44.0
53 236 Noah Brammer 11 MOUND WESTONKA 15:29 16:19.4 31:48.4
54 261 Spencer Kotys 10 FOREST LAKE 15:51 15:59.3 31:50.3
55 248 Dan Ender 12 DULUTH EAST 15:41 16:09.4 31:50.4
56 244 Andrew Haines 9 FOREST LAKE 15:38 16:14.2 31:52.2
57 262 Clyde Sellke 10 BENILDE-ST MARGAR 15:52 16:05.8 31:57.8
58 259 Aiden McVey 12 ST PAUL CENTRAL 15:50 16:08.0 31:58.0
59 231 William Bogenshultz 12 ST PAUL CENTRAL 15:25 16:33.3 31:58.3
60 253 Spencer Warejoncas 12 ST PAUL CENTRAL 15:43 16:14.9 31:57.9
61 271 Danial Dylla 12 DULUTH EAST 16:01 15:59.8 32:00.8
62 287 Sam Terwilliger 12 Ely 16:14 15:52.2 32:06.2
63 249 Simon Stouffer 11 Ely 15:41 16:24.4 32:05.4
64 265 James Schneider 8 WAYZATA 15:55 16:12.9 32:07.9
65 282 Joe Lynch 9 SPRING LAKE PARK- 16:10 15:59.6 32:09.6
66 303 Eric Patterson 11 DULUTH EAST 16:28 15:40.7 32:08.7
67 266 Mitch McDonald 12 PRIOR LAKE 15:55 16:15.3 32:10.3
68 300 Nathaniel Rosholt 12 Duluth Denfeld 16:27 15:42.8 32:09.8
69 269 Aaron Ley 12 ELK RIVER 15:57 16:13.8 32:10.8
70 280 Nolan Noer 11 STILLWATER AREA 16:09 16:00.9 32:09.9
71 268 Evan Schreifels 11 BRAINERD 15:57 16:16.1 32:13.1
72 264 Jacob Smith 12 WAYZATA 15:54 16:20.4 32:14.4
73 305 Seth Cattanach 12 STILLWATER AREA 16:32 15:51.4 32:23.4
74 284 Max Owens 10 Blake School (The 16:12 16:11.7 32:23.7
75 279 Ben Chong 12 ST LOUIS PARK 16:09 16:17.9 32:26.9
76 237 Maxwell Johnson 12 ROSEMOUNT 15:30 16:58.9 32:28.9
77 276 Benjamin Olson 10 BLAINE 16:08 16:20.2 32:28.2
78 275 Bradley Beaver 12 ELK RIVER 16:07 16:22.6 32:29.6
79 314 Hans Viren 12 GRAND RAPIDS 16:44 15:54.8 32:38.8
80 298 Jackson Sokolowski 11 ST LOUIS PARK 16:27 16:12.3 32:39.3
81 278 Maxwell Kuhs 11 EDINA 16:09 16:31.1 32:40.1
82 283 Mathias Omann 10 CHAMPLIN PARK 16:11 16:29.4 32:40.4
83 293 Landon Bruggeman 12 BRAINERD 16:24 16:21.7 32:45.7
84 273 Jackson Eilers 12 ST LOUIS PARK 16:04 16:42.1 32:46.1
85 256 Joey Doyle 11 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 15:47 16:59.5 32:46.5
86 310 Alex Nemeth 9 ST CLOUD CATHEDRA 16:40 16:08.6 32:48.6
87 316 Noah Kneeskern 11 STILLWATER AREA 16:46 16:03.2 32:49.2
88 311 Brendan Kray 12 ROSEVILLE AREA 16:40 16:10.4 32:50.4
89 286 Soren Dybing 10 BEMIDJI 16:13 16:37.7 32:50.7
90 277 Ethan Youso 12 BEMIDJI 16:08 16:41.8 32:49.8
91 272 Matthew Dejong 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 16:04 16:47.9 32:51.9
92 267 Drew Carlson 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 15:56 16:56.4 32:52.4
93 319 Bjorn Anderson 12 Minnehaha Academy 16:52 16:03.7 32:55.7
94 318 Henry Hall 9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 16:51 16:05.0 32:56.0
95 290 Jens Albright 12 ST LOUIS PARK 16:20 16:36.4 32:56.4
96 302 Evan Storbakken 9 BRAINERD 16:28 16:30.4 32:58.4
97 289 Simon Brooks 10 ST PAUL CENTRAL 16:20 16:50.4 33:10.4
98 285 James Woolhouse 10 MORA 16:13 17:00.0 33:13.0
99 301 Anders Kvalseth 12 PRIOR LAKE 16:28 16:49.4 33:17.4
100 245 Ole Roof 11 Minnehaha Academy 15:40 17:38.9 33:18.9
101 297 Samuel Chandler 9 DULUTH EAST 16:27 17:00.0 33:27.0
102 315 Grant Davis 12 WOODBURY 16:46 16:43.2 33:29.2
103 323 Paul Breitbach 10 COON RAPIDS 16:57 16:34.2 33:31.2
104 334 Colby Boehm 12 Minnehaha Academy 17:24 16:08.1 33:32.1
105 307 Peter Scheller 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 16:33 16:59.2 33:32.2
106 309 Grant Halvorson 12 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 16:38 16:54.3 33:32.3
107 312 Dillon Wong 12 BURNSVILLE 16:40 16:54.9 33:34.9
108 306 Sam Nesheim 11 BRAINERD 16:32 17:06.9 33:38.9
109 296 Ethan Hasz 10 Ely 16:27 17:15.9 33:42.9
110 327 Michael Carlson 11 ROBINSDALE ARMSTR 17:09 16:36.6 33:45.6
111 317 Matthew Bourne 9 Mounds Park Acade 16:47 16:59.1 33:46.1
112 320 Caden Albrecht 7 STILLWATER AREA 16:53 16:57.3 33:50.3
113 281 Dylan Schuller 11 EAGAN 16:10 17:41.9 33:51.9
114 291 Gunnar Maples 12 MINNETONKA 16:21 17:30.2 33:51.2
115 295 Wes Heal 12 WAYZATA 16:26 17:30.1 33:56.1
116 342 Tyler Radtke 12 Minnehaha Academy 17:38 16:19.5 33:57.5
117 332 Ryan Conroy 11 EAGAN 17:22 16:43.9 34:05.9
118 304 William Claridge 11 EDEN PRAIRIE 16:31 17:35.1 34:06.1
119 308 Sean Tuff 12 EASTVIEW 16:38 17:32.4 34:10.4
120 321 Collin Dott 12 DULUTH EAST 16:54 17:21.5 34:15.5
121 288 Caleb Weinand 11 MORA 16:18 17:58.5 34:16.5
122 325 Nathan Storm 12 EAST RIDGE 17:00 17:16.6 34:16.6
123 329 Austin Askelson 12 DETROIT LAKES 17:19 17:03.0 34:22.0
124 322 Mac Brink 11 BRAINERD 16:55 17:33.1 34:28.1
125 299 Jacob Hammer 12 EDEN PRAIRIE 16:27 18:00.4 34:27.4
126 324 Ethan Erickson 8 FOREST LAKE 16:59 17:29.9 34:28.9
127 292 Kristofer Johnson 11 ST PAUL HIGHLAND 16:23 18:10.4 34:33.4
128 294 Liam McCully 11 ST PAUL CENTRAL 16:24 18:11.7 34:35.7
129 326 William Munnich 9 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 17:01 17:38.8 34:39.8
130 274 Daniel Urke 11 WAYZATA 16:06 18:34.1 34:40.1
131 336 Ben Gustafson 10 Ely 17:27 17:24.0 34:51.0
132 313 Gabe Nord 11 MORA 16:44 18:14.1 34:58.1
133 346 Elijah Olson 10 Ely 17:44 17:17.2 35:01.2
134 328 Matt Qualley 11 BURNSVILLE 17:13 17:54.5 35:07.5
135 335 Seth Crocker 11 LITTLE FALLS 17:26 17:45.3 35:11.3
136 338 Demetrius Armbrecht 12 ST LOUIS PARK 17:34 17:49.0 35:23.0
137 331 John Martin 10 EAGAN 17:19 18:06.2 35:25.2
138 344 Austin Chatterton 12 BEMIDJI 17:43 17:49.2 35:32.2
139 340 Andrew Wasniewski 10 BRAINERD 17:37 18:11.3 35:48.3
140 352 David Dejong 10 EDEN PRAIRIE 18:04 17:44.1 35:48.1
141 330 Eric Hendricks 12 ST LOUIS PARK 17:19 18:31.0 35:50.0
142 339 Andrew Qualley 10 BURNSVILLE 17:34 18:16.0 35:50.0
143 348 Clayton Teff 11 ST CLOUD CATHEDRA 17:46 18:14.0 36:00.0
144 349 Michael Urvig 11 CHAMPLIN PARK 17:48 18:12.3 36:00.3
145 353 Casey Call 12 ALEXANDRIA AREA 18:08 17:55.0 36:03.0
146 343 Kyle Johnson 12 BEMIDJI 17:40 18:28.9 36:08.9
147 341 Jordan Woods 10 MORA 17:38 18:30.9 36:08.9
148 351 Eric Bejarano 12 Minnehaha Academy 17:58 18:15.6 36:13.6
149 354 Thomas Ryan 10 BURNSVILLE 18:22 18:13.2 36:35.2
150 350 Henry Snider 9 ST PAUL CENTRAL 17:49 18:54.5 36:43.5
151 337 Jacob Abbott 10 EAGAN 17:28 19:33.7 37:01.7
152 356 Nick Parent 8 FOREST LAKE 18:25 18:46.7 37:11.7
153 333 Connor Janostin 10 CHAMPLIN PARK 17:23 20:19.7 37:42.7
154 347 Timothy Youso 10 BEMIDJI 17:45 19:56.9 37:41.9
155 345 Nick Palmer 10 BEMIDJI 17:44 20:20.8 38:04.8
156 355 Matt Berg 9 BURNSVILLE 18:23 20:12.9 38:35.9
157 358 Tommy Saxton 10 BEMIDJI 19:32 19:59.8 39:31.8
158 359 Beck Pope 8 FOREST LAKE 20:10 20:17.2 40:27.2
159 357 Maxwell Marshall 10 EAGAN 18:53 20:58.6 39:51.6




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Nordic Ski Racing Team Championship - Girls
Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota
02/11/16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. 414 ROBINSDALE ARMSTRONG
==========================================
1 110 Hannah Rudd 12 33:34.0 5 ( 89) Leah Rudd 9 36:27.6
2 107 Dorothy Anderson 11 34:39.8 6 ( 72) Maria Schoening 12 38:25.8
3 106 Lucinda Anderson 9 34:41.1 7 ( 63) Rainy Baker 9 38:59.7
4 91 Mae Barnes 9 36:19.3

2. 398 WAYZATA
==========================================
1 109 Michaela Keller-Miller 12 34:21.6 5 ( 76) Evelyn Frenz 12 37:57.3
2 102 Kristine Keller-Miller 12 34:59.1 6 ( 35) Madeline Williams 12 40:20.0
3 101 Mara McCollor 9 35:07.0 7 ( 25) Lauren McCollor 7 41:15.9
4 86 Jaycie Thomsen 11 36:57.0

3. 370 STILLWATER AREA
==========================================
1 103 Siri Bohacek 10 34:58.5 5 ( 71) Hannah Beech 10 38:26.6
2 99 Rana Kraftson 10 35:16.8 6 ( 50) Greta Peterson 11 39:25.6
3 93 Elizabeth Hill 12 35:59.5 7 ( 46) Sintra Nichols 10 39:42.6
4 75 Hannah Brown 10 38:00.9

4. 368 Duluth East
==========================================
1 100 Nora Vos 10 35:10.2 5 ( 77) Stephanie Curran 12 37:56.2
2 95 Sonja Long 10 35:53.3 6 ( 73) Lacey Robertson 12 38:02.4
3 92 Sophie Farrow 9 36:09.1 7 ( 60) Phoebe Koski 12 39:06.0
4 81 Ellie Hoffman 11 37:45.1

5. 355 BURNSVILLE
==========================================
1 108 Kelly Koch 10 34:25.7 5 ( 14) Abigal Thompson 9 43:22.6
2 88 Krista Holmstrom 11 36:39.1 6 ( 13) Taylor Horner 11 43:36.9
3 80 Johanna Weber 12 37:54.5 7 ( 11) Kaitlyn Qualley 8 44:04.1
4 79 Hanna Holmstrom 9 37:55.0

5. 355 Ely
==========================================
1 104 Erin Bianco 11 34:53.7 5 ( 52) Laura Pasmick 10 39:21.2
2 97 Emma Terwilliger 10 35:42.8 6 ( 24) Evelyn Bercher 10 41:31.9
3 87 Ryne Prigge 10 36:43.2 7 ( 23) Lily Nelson 12 41:31.9
4 67 Caroline Homer 11 38:41.3

7. 339 EASTVIEW
==========================================
1 112 Margie Freed 12 32:44.6 5 ( 39) Ana Brakke 11 39:57.5
2 90 Annika Martell 12 36:20.8 6 ( 37) Gabrielle Kraemer 9 39:59.3
3 82 Kylie Kraemer 12 37:35.5 7 ( 8) Erin Dawson 12 45:09.7
4 55 Sydney Hedberg 12 39:10.8

8. 332 FOREST LAKE
==========================================
1 105 Regan Duffy 9 34:51.0 5 ( 43) Madi Anderson 11 39:49.9
2 94 Jennifer Parent 10 35:54.7 6 ( 16) Anna Stockinger 10 43:01.6
3 68 Kate Schaaf 12 38:37.2 7 ( 15) Lexis Wedell 12 43:15.3
4 65 Chloe Foster 10 38:55.1

9. 297 EDINA
==========================================
1 96 Triana Willmert 10 35:45.8 5 ( 58) Amanda Mosberg 11 39:08.2
2 74 Talia Wilmert 12 38:02.0 6 ( 41) Raegan Hinrichs 12 39:52.6
3 66 Ellen Pflaster 10 38:44.3 7 ( 19) Abby Mans 10 42:39.8
4 61 Emily Kompelien 10 39:05.3

10. 277 ANDOVER
==========================================
1 98 Katie Breuckman 12 35:38.4 5 ( 29) Ashley Cofrin 11 40:46.3
2 69 Alysse Defoe 11 38:30.5 6 ( 21) Julia Nielsen 9 41:43.5
3 62 Skylar Sandin 10 39:04.3 7 ( 20) Jennie Lidberg 10 42:18.7
4 48 Kylie Rischer 12 39:35.2

11. 269 EDEN PRAIRIE
==========================================
1 78 Brooke Bratrud 11 37:56.6 5 ( 56) Kylie Arvison 11 39:10.2
2 70 Caroline Frischmon 12 38:29.1 6 ( 53) Tayler Paulsen 11 39:19.7
3 64 Maxine Fusaro 12 38:57.4 7 ( 31) Kayla Bovitz 10 40:43.3
4 57 Cassie Gross 11 39:09.8

12. 266 ST PAUL HIGHLAND PARK
==========================================
1 111 Erin Moening 11 32:59.4 5 ( 34) Maeve Moening 7 40:29.9
2 59 Erica Meyers 11 39:05.9 6 ( 33) Olivia Atmore 12 40:40.1
3 49 Anna Engelhardt 11 39:28.1 7 ( 26) Anna Schmidt 7 41:03.4
4 47 Elizabeth Pearson 11 39:39.9

13. 216 LITTLE FALLS
==========================================
1 85 Kendal Hendrickson 11 37:15.8 5 ( 28) Molly Lange 9 40:54.1
2 51 Amelia Kresha 12 39:22.3 6 ( 22) Christy Masog 11 41:38.8
3 44 Nicollet Gammon-Deering 11 39:48.7 7 ( 12) Cathryn Zack 10 44:04.0
4 36 Hannah Veillette 12 40:11.6

14. 193 CHAMPLIN PARK
==========================================
1 83 Diana Glebova 11 37:34.5 5 ( 27) Sarina Lindell 10 40:56.5
2 40 Sydney Crandall 9 39:52.6 6 ( 10) Katheryn Opansky 11 44:23.4
3 38 Jennifer Omann 8 39:58.9 7 ( 5) Atley Schreiner 7 47:32.1
4 32 Rebecca Kolstad 12 40:41.2

15. 176 EAST RIDGE
==========================================
1 84 Megan Schiferl 11 37:25.1 5 ( 4) Maggie Kenney 11 48:08.3
2 45 Olivia Hummel 12 39:48.6 6 ( 2) Minh-Tu Van 12 49:11.4
3 30 Elesha McKenzie 12 40:47.1 7 ( 1) Jennifer Wickman 11 51:07.8
4 17 Keri McKenzie 12 42:56.9

16. 123 ST CLOUD CATHERDRAL-SARTELL
==========================================
1 54 Anna Lindell 12 39:10.8 5 ( 7) Emma Wildeson 10 45:12.9
2 42 Lauren Buchholz 11 39:50.8 6 ( 6) Lydia Anderson 8 45:26.4
3 18 Colette Jemming 9 42:45.5 7 ( 3) Maggie Baumann 11 47:54.3
4 9 Madilyn Fesenmaier 11 45:06.2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Nordic Ski Racing Team Championship - Boy's
Giants Ridge, Biwabik, Minnesota
02/11/16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. 377 MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST
==========================================
1 110 William Kerker 11 29:44.0 5 ( 59) Joey Doyle 11 32:46.5
2 98 Adlai Sinkler 11 30:30.3 6 ( 52) Henry Hall 9 32:56.0
3 85 Torsten Brinkema 10 31:22.0 7 ( 28) William Munnich 9 34:39.8
4 84 Conlan Olson 12 31:22.0

2. 370 STILLWATER AREA
==========================================
1 111 Sam Hanson 12 29:18.9 5 ( 65) Seth Cattanach 12 32:23.4
2 101 Josh Albrecht 11 30:20.5 6 ( 58) Noah Kneeskern 11 32:49.2
3 90 Shad Kraftson 11 31:10.1 7 ( 40) Caden Albrecht 7 33:50.3
4 68 Nolan Noer 11 32:09.9

3. 365 WAYZATA
==========================================
1 104 Anders Sonnesyn 10 30:16.1 5 ( 66) Jacob Smith 12 32:14.4
2 100 Andrew Milan 12 30:28.0 6 ( 38) Wes Heal 12 33:56.1
3 91 Luc Golin 10 31:06.5 7 ( 27) Daniel Urke 11 34:40.1
4 70 James Schneider 8 32:07.9

4. 344 FOREST LAKE
==========================================
1 95 Ryan Mead 10 30:42.6 5 ( 30) Ethan Erickson 8 34:28.9
2 93 Davis Long 12 30:52.0 6 ( 8) Nick Parent 8 37:11.7
3 79 Spencer Kotys 10 31:50.3 7 ( 2) Beck Pope 8 40:27.2
4 77 Andrew Haines 9 31:52.2

5. 339 Ely
==========================================
1 102 Seth Prigge 12 30:19.2 5 ( 41) Ethan Hasz 10 33:42.9
2 94 Cole Helms 12 30:48.8 6 ( 26) Ben Gustafson 10 34:51.0
3 72 Sam Terwilliger 12 32:06.2 7 ( 24) Elijah Olson 10 35:01.2
4 71 Simon Stouffer 11 32:05.4

6. 332 EDEN PRAIRIE
==========================================
1 107 Kevin Jeter 12 29:55.6 5 ( 35) William Claridge 11 34:06.1
2 88 John Thies 12 31:17.1 6 ( 31) Jacob Hammer 12 34:27.4
3 82 Alec Tauer 12 31:38.9 7 ( 18) David Dejong 10 35:48.1
4 55 Matthew Dejong 12 32:51.9

7. 327 MORA
==========================================
1 109 Thomas Woolhouse 12 29:48.8 5 ( 33) Caleb Weinand 11 34:16.5
2 87 John Schwinghammer 11 31:17.2 6 ( 25) Gabe Nord 11 34:58.1
3 83 Michael Schwinghammer 11 31:37.1 7 ( 13) Jordan Woods 10 36:08.9
4 48 James Woolhouse 10 33:13.0

8. 321 DULUTH EAST
==========================================
1 89 Kendall Hill 12 31:11.1 5 ( 69) Eric Patterson 11 32:08.7
2 81 Joe Rauzi 12 31:43.5 6 ( 46) Samuel Chandler 9 33:27.0
3 78 Dan Ender 12 31:50.4 7 ( 34) Collin Dott 12 34:15.5
4 73 Danial Dylla 12 32:00.8

9. 307 CHAMPLIN PARK
==========================================
1 99 Ian Ivens 11 30:28.6 5 ( 44) Peter Scheller 11 33:32.2
2 92 Luke Crandall 11 31:05.2 6 ( 15) Michael Urvig 11 36:00.3
3 62 Mathias Omann 10 32:40.4 7 ( 7) Connor Janostin 10 37:42.7
4 54 Drew Carlson 11 32:52.4

10. 305 ST PAUL CENTRAL
==========================================
1 80 Leland Johnson 10 31:44.0 5 ( 49) Simon Brooks 10 33:10.4
2 76 Aiden McVey 12 31:58.0 6 ( 29) Liam McCully 11 34:35.7
3 75 William Bogenshultz 12 31:58.3 7 ( 10) Henry Snider 9 36:43.5
4 74 Spencer Warejoncas 12 31:57.9

11. 299 Minnehaha Academy
==========================================
1 103 Samuel Myers 12 30:16.4 5 ( 45) Colby Boehm 12 33:32.1
2 96 Bennett Pope 12 30:39.8 6 ( 37) Tyler Radtke 12 33:57.5
3 53 Bjorn Anderson 12 32:55.7 7 ( 12) Eric Bejarano 12 36:13.6
4 47 Ole Roof 11 33:18.9

12. 295 EAGAN
==========================================
1 112 Patrick Acton 11 28:58.7 5 ( 21) John Martin 10 35:25.2
2 108 Ryan Steger 11 29:49.7 6 ( 9) Jacob Abbott 10 37:01.7
3 39 Dylan Schuller 11 33:51.9 7 ( 1) Maxwell Marshall 10 39:51.6
4 36 Ryan Conroy 11 34:05.9

13. 284 ST LOUIS PARK
==========================================
1 97 Conrad Phelan 12 30:38.0 5 ( 51) Jens Albright 12 32:56.4
2 64 Ben Chong 12 32:26.9 6 ( 22) Demetrius Armbrecht 12 35:23.0
3 63 Jackson Sokolowski 11 32:39.3 7 ( 17) Eric Hendricks 12 35:50.0
4 60 Jackson Eilers 12 32:46.1

14. 283 BRAINERD
==========================================
1 105 Robert Pike 12 30:03.7 5 ( 42) Sam Nesheim 11 33:38.9
2 67 Evan Schreifels 11 32:13.1 6 ( 32) Mac Brink 11 34:28.1
3 61 Landon Bruggeman 12 32:45.7 7 ( 19) Andrew Wasniewski 10 35:48.3
4 50 Evan Storbakken 9 32:58.4

15. 258 BURNSVILLE
==========================================
1 106 Nate Blichfeldt 11 29:59.7 5 ( 16) Andrew Qualley 10 35:50.0
2 86 Sivert Ehrnst 12 31:19.2 6 ( 11) Thomas Ryan 10 36:35.2
3 43 Dillon Wong 12 33:34.9 7 ( 4) Matt Berg 9 38:35.9
4 23 Matt Qualley 11 35:07.5

16. 147 BEMIDJI
==========================================
1 57 Soren Dybing 10 32:50.7 5 ( 6) Timothy Youso 10 37:41.9
2 56 Ethan Youso 12 32:49.8 6 ( 5) Nick Palmer 10 38:04.8
3 20 Austin Chatterton 12 35:32.2 7 ( 3) Tommy Saxton 10 39:31.8
4 14 Kyle Johnson 12 36:08.9


About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2005 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.