Home
Trails
Lodging
Gear
Training
Racing
Notices
Links
banner photo
Adelsman's Cross-Country Ski Page:  skinnyski.com
News
--------
Racing
Calendar

--------
Racing
Outlook

--------
Results
--------
High School
--------
College
--------
Archives

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

 


February 7, 2018

 

Section 5 Results



Pursuit Results for Section 5 Skate Pursuit on 2/7/2018 (Generated: 2/7/2018 3:05:02 PM)
Freestyle (5 kms)
(Prelim Race: Classical on 2/7/2018 (5 kms))


The top 2 teams and the top 6 individuals not on advancing teams will advance to the MSHSL Championships.


Team Results

PL TEAM SCORE R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Andover 367 7 9 10 11 23 29

110-Skylar Sandin 11 17:30.700
114-Beth DeFoe 11 17:52.200
107-Julia Nielsen 11 18:10.800
128-Alexa Havon 11 18:18.200
109-Lauren Johnson 11 18:18.300
129-Emme Green 11 19:19.900

2 Mora 342 2 14 22 24 25 45 64

102-Johanna Schwinghamer 10 17:13.800
119-Abby Szoka 10 18:16.200
127-Cailyn Smith 10 18:37.700
121-Lily Peterson 10 18:57.600
123-Gen Woods 10 19:00.400
146-Tate Singleton 10 20:56.800
161-Addison Hawkins 10 22:38.400

3 Elk River 338 3 17 18 28 36 39 50
4 Coon Rapids 336 5 13 19 31 51 67 73
5 Maple Grove 320 4 15 32 33 38 42 55
6 Champlin Park 319 8 16 21 40 56 57 60
7 Anoka 297 12 20 34 41 47 49 54
8 Blaine 265 1 27 48 63 66 69 70
9 Spring Lake Park 251 26 30 44 53 59 62 68
10 Park Center 214 6 35 74 75 76
11 Osseo 214 37 43 52 58 61 65 71
12 Rogers 84 46 72


Individual Pursuit Results

Classical Freestyle
-------------- ---------------
PL ADV BIB-NAME GR TEAM COMB TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME
1 IND 101-Olson, Sarah 11 Blaine 35:37.700 1 19:49.000 1 15:48.700
2 TM 102-Schwinghamer, Johanna 10 Mora 37:45.800 2 20:32.000 2 17:13.800
3 IND 103-Bouley, Cheresa 11 Elk River 38:24.200 3 20:53.000 5 17:31.200
4 IND 106-Bolcer, Gabby 12 Maple Grove 38:42.300 6 21:19.000 3 17:23.300
5 IND 104-Ellenbecker, Abby 10 Coon Rapids 38:54.800 4 21:03.000 7 17:51.800
6 IND 105-Mattson, Elizabeth 11 Park Center 39:02.700 5 21:15.000 6 17:47.700
7 TM 107-Nielsen, Julia 11 Andover 39:36.800 7 21:26.000 11 18:10.800
8 IND 108-Crandall, Sydney 11 Champlin Park 39:38.700 8 21:31.000 10 18:07.700
9 TM 110-Sandin, Skylar 12 Andover 39:39.700 10 22:09.000 4 17:30.700
10 TM 109-Johnson, Lauren 11 Andover 40:12.300 9 21:54.000 16 18:18.300
11 TM 114-DeFoe, Beth 11 Andover 40:35.200 14 22:43.000 8 17:52.200
12 117-Krone, Taylor 12 Anoka 40:39.500 16 22:47.000 9 17:52.500
13 118-Ellenbecker, Olivia 11 Coon Rapids 41:05.500 18 22:51.000 13 18:14.500
14 TM 119-Szoka, Abby 10 Mora 41:08.200 19 22:52.000 14 18:16.200
15 112-Bolcer, Christina 10 Maple Grove 41:30.500 12 22:35.000 22 18:55.500
16 115-Omann, Jenny 10 Champlin Park 41:31.700 15 22:44.000 19 18:47.700
17 111-Montplaisir, Kaja 12 Elk River 41:39.800 11 22:34.000 26 19:05.800
18 116-Hohlen, Addie 12 Elk River 41:41.600 17 22:47.000 21 18:54.600
19 113-Gilyard, Lilah 8 Coon Rapids 41:46.900 13 22:40.000 27 19:06.900
20 120-Thorpe, Claire 12 Anoka 41:58.300 20 23:06.000 20 18:52.300
21 122-Lindell, Sarina 12 Champlin Park 42:00.700 22 23:18.000 18 18:42.700
22 TM 121-Peterson, Lily 10 Mora 42:13.600 21 23:16.000 23 18:57.600
23 TM 128-Havon, Alexa 11 Andover 42:14.200 28 23:56.000 15 18:18.200
24 TM 127-Smith, Cailyn 11 Mora 42:33.700 26 23:56.000 17 18:37.700
25 TM 123-Woods, Gen 10 Mora 42:43.400 23 23:43.000 24 19:00.400
26 124-VanDenTop, Autumn 9 Spring Lake Park 42:47.500 24 23:46.000 25 19:01.500
27 140-Lewis, Stephanie 11 Blaine 43:08.700 40 24:55.000 12 18:13.700
28 126-Carr, Annica 11 Elk River 43:18.400 27 23:56.000 29 19:22.400
29 TM 129-Green, Emme 11 Andover 43:23.900 29 24:04.000 28 19:19.900
30 133-VanDenTop, Claire 9 Spring Lake Park 44:06.300 34 24:40.000 30 19:26.300
31 130-Haberman, Isabel 11 Coon Rapids 44:17.700 30 24:25.000 33 19:52.700
32 134-Tillman, Lauren 10 Maple Grove 44:30.800 33 24:40.000 32 19:50.800
33 143-Kivi, Ellen 10 Maple Grove 44:59.400 43 25:04.000 34 19:55.400
34 141-Becker, Alli 11 Anoka 44:59.600 41 24:57.000 35 20:02.600
35 145-Mummah, Rachel 11 Park Center 45:06.200 45 25:20.000 31 19:46.200
36 131-Lee, Lauren 12 Elk River 45:06.300 31 24:29.000 40 20:37.300
37 135-Nguyen, Kenna 11 Osseo 45:06.600 35 24:46.000 38 20:20.600
38 142-Smith, Kalli 9 Maple Grove 45:09.800 42 24:59.000 36 20:10.800
39 125-Gramstad, Katelyn 9 Elk River 45:09.800 25 23:49.000 50 21:20.800
40 144-Schreiner, Atley 9 Champlin Park 45:19.400 44 25:04.000 37 20:15.400
41 139-Paulson, Sydney 12 Anoka 45:23.000 39 24:53.000 39 20:30.000
42 136-Levendusky, Paige 11 Maple Grove 45:36.300 36 24:49.000 43 20:47.300
43 132-Corniea, Camille 10 Osseo 46:03.800 32 24:39.000 52 21:24.800
44 137-King, Kirsten 8 Spring Lake Park 46:16.600 37 24:50.000 54 21:26.600
45 TM 146-Singleton, Tate 10 Mora 46:21.800 46 25:25.000 45 20:56.800
46 150-Eich, Anna 9 Rogers 46:57.300 50 25:47.000 46 21:10.300
47 155-Larson, Britta 12 Anoka 46:58.300 55 26:19.000 42 20:39.300
48 154-Huver, Kelsey 8 Blaine 46:59.800 54 26:07.000 44 20:52.800
49 148-Rowe, Maddie 12 Anoka 47:04.300 48 25:38.000 53 21:26.300
50 157-Gallay, Ilus 9 Elk River 47:04.700 58 26:26.000 41 20:38.700
51 152-Eichstadt, Sarah 10 Coon Rapids 47:17.400 52 26:05.000 47 21:12.400
52 147-Soderstrom, Anna 11 Osseo 47:18.600 47 25:35.000 57 21:43.600
53 149-Bossen, Brynn 8 Spring Lake Park 47:21.400 49 25:42.000 56 21:39.400
54 138-Larson, Lily 12 Anoka 47:34.600 38 24:51.000 69 22:43.600
55 156-Heroux, Christy 12 Maple Grove 47:41.600 56 26:20.000 51 21:21.600
56 159-Whitman, Audrey 11 Champlin Park 47:47.800 59 26:29.000 48 21:18.800
57 151-Miller, Annie 10 Champlin Park 48:08.800 51 25:55.000 62 22:13.800
58 162-Bennyhoff, Makenzie 10 Osseo 48:11.300 62 26:51.000 49 21:20.300
59 158-Manson, Anna 11 Spring Lake Park 48:20.600 57 26:26.000 60 21:54.600
60 153-Lund, Amelia 11 Champlin Park 48:27.800 53 26:06.000 65 22:21.800
61 166-Vang, Liz 11 Osseo 48:59.600 66 27:32.000 55 21:27.600
62 165-Saddoris, Lily 11 Spring Lake Park 49:12.600 65 27:16.000 61 21:56.600
63 163-Bennett, Janessa 9 Blaine 49:22.900 63 27:06.000 63 22:16.900
64 TM 161-Hawkins, Addison 11 Mora 49:26.400 61 26:48.000 67 22:38.400
65 168-Kjome, Madeline 8 Osseo 49:31.600 68 27:40.000 59 21:51.600
66 169-Hed, Sam 12 Blaine 49:40.100 69 27:56.000 58 21:44.100
67 164-Hoseck, Addie 11 Coon Rapids 49:51.400 64 27:12.000 68 22:39.400
68 160-Johnson, Signe 8 Spring Lake Park 49:53.700 60 26:45.000 70 23:08.700
69 167-Pender, Madison 12 Blaine 50:01.300 67 27:34.000 66 22:27.300
70 173-Lewis, Madeline 12 Blaine 51:57.200 73 29:37.000 64 22:20.200
71 171-Vanhatten, Isabelle 11 Osseo 51:25.900 71 28:08.000 71 23:17.900
72 170-Ames, Elise 9 Rogers 51:43.800 70 28:07.000 72 23:36.800
73 172-Emmans, Katie 11 Coon Rapids 52:08.900 72 28:21.000 73 23:47.900
74 174-Massicotte, Bailey 11 Park Center 54:39.300 74 30:38.000 74 24:01.300
75 175-MacMurdo, Tegan 10 Park Center 57:56.600 75 32:09.000 75 25:47.600
76 176-Bautch, Hannah 12 Park Center 1:01:26.800 76 33:14.000 76 28:12.800


Pursuit Results for Section 5 Skate Pursuit on 2/7/2018 (Generated: 2/7/2018 3:05:02 PM)
Freestyle (5 kms)
(Prelim Race: Classical on 2/7/2018 (5 kms))


The top 2 teams and the top 6 individuals not on advancing teams will advance to the MSHSL Championships.


Team Results

PL TEAM SCORE R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Mora 377 1 6 9 11 34 45

201-Cooper Lennox 12 14:15.800
204-James Woolhouse 12 14:52.000
208-Jordan Woods 12 15:16.000
211-Nathan Williams 12 15:21.700
236-Wilson Krueger 12 16:54.600
237-Nick Hippen 12 18:09.400

2 Blaine 359 2 7 15 21 31 56 66

202-Ben Olson 11 13:53.200
210-James Symanski 11 14:51.300
222-Nicholas Jacobson 11 15:13.500
218-Michael Symanski 11 16:15.000
234-Phillip Marquardt 11 16:49.100
274-Matthew Morton 11 17:43.100
254-Nathan Smith 11 17:59.800

3 Champlin Park 337 8 10 23 26 32 35 37
4 Andover 325 5 19 27 28 36 44 54
5 Maple Grove 320 4 12 22 46 48 51 53
6 Elk River 317 13 16 25 33 61 63 83
7 Coon Rapids 299 18 20 24 43 52 57 59
8 Rogers 261 17 39 40 47 55 77 82
9 Osseo 250 14 29 49 62 65 68 75
10 Anoka 244 30 38 42 50 58 60 64
11 Spring Lake Park 191 3 67 71 72 76 78 81
12 Park Center 151 41 69 70 73 74 79 80


Individual Pursuit Results

Classical Freestyle
-------------- ---------------
PL ADV BIB-NAME GR TEAM COMB TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME
1 TM 201-Lennox, Cooper 10 Mora 30:17.800 1 16:02.000 2 14:15.800
2 TM 202-Olson, Ben 12 Blaine 30:31.200 2 16:38.000 1 13:53.200
3 IND 205-Lynch, Joe 11 Spring Lake Park 31:22.300 5 17:00.000 4 14:22.300
4 IND 203-Young, CJ 10 Maple Grove 31:23.700 3 16:42.000 5 14:41.700
5 IND 206-Breuckman, Tom 12 Andover 31:26.900 6 17:06.000 3 14:20.900
6 TM 204-Woolhouse, James 12 Mora 31:51.000 4 16:59.000 7 14:52.000
7 TM 210-Symanski, James 12 Blaine 32:31.300 10 17:40.000 6 14:51.300
8 IND 207-Omann, Matt 12 Champlin Park 32:39.700 7 17:20.000 13 15:19.700
9 TM 208-Woods, Jordan 12 Mora 32:40.000 8 17:24.000 11 15:16.000
10 IND 209-Scheller, Mark 10 Champlin Park 32:53.900 9 17:33.000 14 15:20.900
11 TM 211-Williams, Nathan 11 Mora 33:03.700 11 17:42.000 15 15:21.700
12 IND 213-Kivi, Max 12 Maple Grove 33:05.200 13 18:00.000 8 15:05.200
13 216-Haaf, Noah 12 Elk River 33:23.200 15 18:10.000 9 15:13.200
14 214-Kjome, Nicholas 10 Osseo 33:41.500 14 18:08.000 17 15:33.500
15 TM 222-Jacobson, Nicholas 11 Blaine 33:53.500 22 18:40.000 10 15:13.500
16 219-Adams, Noah 12 Elk River 33:53.300 19 18:25.000 16 15:28.300
17 221-Anderson, Ethan 11 Rogers 33:57.300 21 18:38.000 12 15:19.300
18 217-Petroff, Ricky 9 Coon Rapids 34:13.800 17 18:13.000 19 16:00.800
19 212-Weiss, Blake 10 Andover 34:31.200 12 17:58.000 24 16:33.200
20 215-Zandaroski, Mitch 12 Coon Rapids 34:37.900 16 18:10.000 23 16:27.900
21 TM 218-Symanski, Michael 12 Blaine 34:39.000 18 18:24.000 20 16:15.000
22 225-Burkum, Tyler 11 Maple Grove 35:09.700 25 19:09.000 18 16:00.700
23 220-Spaude, Arik 12 Champlin Park 35:15.600 20 18:30.000 26 16:45.600
24 226-Heida, Jared 10 Coon Rapids 35:25.000 26 19:10.000 21 16:15.000
25 224-Purcell, Jadon 10 Elk River 35:25.600 24 19:02.000 22 16:23.600
26 223-Janostin, Connor 12 Champlin Park 35:51.800 23 18:45.000 34 17:06.800
27 231-Weinzierl, Carter 12 Andover 36:08.400 31 19:33.000 25 16:35.400
28 228-Huffman, Joe 12 Andover 36:19.300 28 19:14.000 33 17:05.300
29 227-Thomas, Vaughn 12 Osseo 36:27.700 27 19:12.000 36 17:15.700
30 229-Neeser, Sean 12 Anoka 36:32.200 29 19:18.000 35 17:14.200
31 TM 234-Marquardt, Phillip 11 Blaine 36:34.100 34 19:45.000 27 16:49.100
32 232-Preston, Connor 10 Champlin Park 36:34.500 32 19:40.000 28 16:54.500
33 230-Pixley, Carson 12 Elk River 36:36.300 30 19:31.000 32 17:05.300
34 TM 236-Krueger, Wilson 11 Mora 36:52.600 36 19:58.000 29 16:54.600
35 238-Urvig, Tim 12 Champlin Park 37:02.300 38 20:05.000 30 16:57.300
36 233-Meados, Tim 11 Andover 37:07.000 33 19:41.000 40 17:26.000
37 235-Oldroyd, Zac 10 Champlin Park 37:24.500 35 19:53.000 44 17:31.500
38 242-Meinert, Josh 11 Anoka 37:37.200 42 20:16.000 37 17:21.200
39 239-Davis, Tyler 11 Rogers 37:40.100 39 20:10.000 43 17:30.100
40 241-Peterson, Kenneth 12 Rogers 37:48.300 41 20:15.000 45 17:33.300
41 255-Christianson, Jonathan 10 Park Center 37:50.000 54 20:51.000 31 16:59.000
42 251-Hauge, Jackson 11 Anoka 38:05.200 50 20:39.000 41 17:26.200
43 240-Jorgenson, Nick 11 Coon Rapids 38:06.600 40 20:14.000 53 17:52.600
44 244-Hartle, Caden 10 Andover 38:13.200 44 20:25.000 50 17:48.200
45 TM 237-Hippen, Nick 11 Mora 38:13.400 37 20:04.000 59 18:09.400
46 249-Heroux, Gideon 10 Maple Grove 38:18.200 49 20:35.000 48 17:43.200
47 247-Heidorn, Alex 9 Rogers 38:23.800 47 20:34.000 51 17:49.800
48 248-Caven, Charlie 10 Maple Grove 38:24.800 48 20:35.000 52 17:49.800
49 253-Hamel, Michael 11 Osseo 38:25.800 52 20:44.000 46 17:41.800
50 256-Hagerty, Anthony 12 Anoka 38:25.600 55 21:00.000 39 17:25.600
51 243-Fjellman, Sam 10 Maple Grove 38:26.600 43 20:17.000 60 18:09.600
52 257-Christiansen, Noah 10 Coon Rapids 38:27.000 56 21:02.000 38 17:25.000
53 246-Iverson, Blake 12 Maple Grove 38:27.200 46 20:33.000 55 17:54.200
54 245-Fiala, Calvin 9 Andover 38:34.200 45 20:33.000 58 18:01.200
55 252-Reshetar, Joseph 10 Rogers 38:40.200 51 20:40.000 57 18:00.200
56 TM 254-Smith, Nathan 10 Blaine 38:46.800 53 20:47.000 56 17:59.800
57 260-Thoen, Joshua 8 Coon Rapids 38:52.500 59 21:07.000 49 17:45.500
58 265-Pelletier, Daniel 11 Anoka 38:57.500 64 21:30.000 42 17:27.500
59 259-Chesser, Caleb 9 Coon Rapids 39:22.400 58 21:05.000 62 18:17.400
60 266-Brand, Josh 12 Anoka 39:34.700 65 21:41.000 54 17:53.700
61 258-Muniz, Mitchell 11 Elk River 39:37.100 57 21:03.000 64 18:34.100
62 268-Witters, Andrew 10 Osseo 39:55.600 67 21:43.000 61 18:12.600
63 262-Olsen, Espen 12 Elk River 40:03.400 61 21:21.000 66 18:42.400
64 261-Lee, Alex 12 Anoka 40:07.100 60 21:20.000 68 18:47.100
65 264-Eich, Jake 11 Osseo 40:13.600 63 21:28.000 67 18:45.600
66 TM 274-Morton, Matthew 12 Blaine 40:18.100 73 22:35.000 47 17:43.100
67 269-Erickson, Owen 9 Spring Lake Park 40:28.500 68 22:10.000 63 18:18.500
68 263-Trzynka, Nicholas 9 Osseo 40:59.900 62 21:21.000 70 19:38.900
69 273-Beattie, Cole 9 Park Center 41:13.800 72 22:33.000 65 18:40.800
70 267-Reed, Josh 10 Park Center 41:26.600 66 21:42.000 72 19:44.600
71 270-Knutson, Alex 10 Spring Lake Park 42:14.800 69 22:17.000 74 19:57.800
72 272-Lief, Collin 8 Spring Lake Park 42:23.600 71 22:29.000 73 19:54.600
73 283-Ernst, Johnathan 11 Park Center 43:15.200 82 24:09.000 69 19:06.200
74 276-Nathe, Joel 10 Park Center 43:25.000 75 23:19.000 76 20:06.000
75 271-Clark, Darian 12 Osseo 43:25.600 70 22:23.000 81 21:02.600
76 281-Keyes, Milo 8 Spring Lake Park 43:40.800 80 24:00.000 71 19:40.800
77 278-O'Connor, Hayden 9 Rogers 43:42.300 77 23:27.000 78 20:15.300
78 277-Elsesser, Luke 8 Spring Lake Park 43:52.800 76 23:23.000 79 20:29.800
79 279-Courchane, Nate 9 Park Center 43:57.800 78 23:46.000 77 20:11.800
80 280-Stansberry, Michael 12 Park Center 44:03.100 79 23:59.000 75 20:04.100
81 275-Droessler, Mark 11 Spring Lake Park 44:20.900 74 22:55.000 82 21:25.900
82 282-Huber, Andy 8 Rogers 44:55.100 81 24:01.000 80 20:54.100
83 284-Binsfeld, Matthew 8 Elk River 46:55.300 83 24:59.000 83 21:56.300


About Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Statement
This service provided to you according to our Visitor Agreement
Return to Top
© 2005 skinnyski.com. All Rights Reserved.